Home tech how to Cricket Created by potrace 1.15, written by Peter Selinger 2001-2017 shop more
66th Filmfare Awards 2021 | Here's the Complete List of Winners | Nominations for the 66th Filmfare Awards 2021 | List of winners for the 66th Filmfare Awards 2021 | 2YODOINDIA

66th Filmfare Awards 2021 | Here’s the Complete List of Winners.

66th Filmfare Awards 2021 has announced. Filmfare organised an award ceremony in Goregaon Filmcity, Mumbai. The award show hosted by two superb actors Rajkummar Rao and Riteish Deshmukh.

Nominations for the 66th Filmfare Awards 2021

Best Film

  • Gulabo Sitabo
  • Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl
  • Ludo
  • Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior
  • Thappad

Best Director

  • Anurag Basu (Ludo)
  • Anubhav Sinha (Thappad)
  • Om Raut (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
  • Sharan Sharma (Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
  • Shoojit Sircar (Gulabo Sitabo)

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Male)

  • Ajay Devgn (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
  • Amitabh Bachchan (Gulabo Sitabo)
  • Ayushmann Khurrana (Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan)
  • Irrfan (Angrezi Medium)
  • Rajkummar Rao (Ludo)
  • Sushant Singh Rajput (Dil Bechara)

Best Actor In A Leading Role (Female)

  • Deepika Padukone (Chhapaak)
  • Janhvi Kapoor (Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
  • Kangana Ranaut (Panga)
  • Taapsee Pannu (Thappad)
  • Vidya Balan (Shakuntala Devi)
ALSO READ  Indian Police Force : With Sidharth Malhotra Rohit Shetty Takes His Cop Universe to Amazon Prime Video

Best Actor In A Supporting Role (Male)

  • Deepak Dobriyal (Angrezi Medium)
  • Gajraj Rao (Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan)
  • Kumud Mishra (Thappad)
  • Pankaj Tripathi (Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
  • Pankaj Tripathi (Ludo)
  • Saif Ali Khan (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)

Best Actor In A Supporting Actor Role (Female)

  • Farrokh Jaffar (Gulabo Sitabo)
  • Maanvi Gagroo (Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan)
  • Neena Gupta (Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan)
  • Richa Chadha (Panga)
  • Tanvi Azmi (Thappad)

Best Music Album

  • Chhapaak (Shankar Ehsan Loy)
  • Dil Bechara (A R Rahman)
  • Love Aaj Kal (Pritam)
  • Ludo (Pritam)
  • Malang (Various Artistes)

Best Lyrics

  • Gulzar- Chhappak (Chhappak)
  • Irshad Kamil- Mehrama (Love Aaj Kal)
  • Irshad Kamil- Shayad (Love Aaj Kal )
  • Sayeed Qadri- Humdum Hardam (Ludo)
  • Shakeel Azmi- Ek Tukda Dhoop (Thappad)
  • Vayu- Mere Liye Tum Kaafi Ho  (Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan)

Best Playback Singer (Male)

  • Arijit Singh- Shayad (Love Aaj Kal)
  • Arijit Singh- Aabad Barbaad (Ludo)
  • Ayushmann Khurrana- Mere Liye Tum (Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan)
  • Darshan Raval- Mehrama (Love Aal Kal)
  • Raghav Chaitanya- Ek Tukda Dhoop (Thappad)
  • Ved Sharma- Malang (Malang)

Best Playback Singer (Female)

  • Antara Mitra- Mehrama (Love Aaj Kal)
  • Asees Kaur- Malang (Malang)
  • Palak Muchhal- Mann Ki Dori (Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
  • Shradha Mishra- Mar Jayein Hum (Shikaara)
  • Sunidhi Chauhan- Paas Nahi To Fail (Shakuntala Devi)

Critics Award For Best Film

  • Eeb Allay Ooo! (Prateek Vats)
  • Gulabo Sitabo (Shoojit Sircar)
  • Kaamyaab (Hardik Mehta)
  • Lootcase (Rajesh Krishnan)
  • Sir (Rohena Gera)
  • Thappad (Anubhav Sushila Sinha)

Critics Award For Best Actor (Female)

  • Bhumi Pednekar (Dolly Kitty Aur Woh Chamakte Sitare)
  • Konkona Sen Sharma (Dolly Kitty Aur Woh Chamakte Sitare)
  • Sanya Malhotra (Ludo)
  • Taapsee Pannu (Thappad)
  • Tillotama Shome (Sir)
  • Vidya Balan (Shakuntala Devi)

Critics Award For Best Actor (Male)

  • Amitabh Bachchan (Gulabo Sitabo)
  • Irrfan Khan (Angrezi Medium)
  • Rajkummar Rao (Ludo)
  • Sanjay Mishra (Kaamyaab)
  • Shardul Bhardwaj (Eeb Allay Ooo!)

Best Production Design

  • Aditya Kanwar (Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
  • Anurag Basu (Ludo)
  • Manasi Dhruv Mehta (Gulabo Sitabo)
  • Sandeep Meher (Panga)
  • Sriram Kannan Iyengar, Sujeet Sawant (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
ALSO READ  Shreyas Talpade-Led Cricket Biopic "Kaun Pravin Tambe?" to Release on 1st April 2022 on Disney+ Hotstar

Best Editing

  • Ajay Sharma (Ludo)
  • Anand Subaya (Lootcase)
  • Chandrashekhar Prajapati (Gulabo Sitabo)
  • Jacques Comets, Baptiste Ribrault (Sir)
  • Yasha Pushpa Ramchandani (Thappad)

Best Choreography

  • Farah Khan — Dil Bechara (Dil Bechara)
  • Ganesh Acharya — Shankara Re Shankara (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
  • Ganesh Acharya — Bhankas (Baaghi 3)
  • Kruti Mahesh, Rahul Shetty (Rnp) — Illegal Weapon (Street Dancer 3d)
  • Kruti Mahesh, Rahul Shetty (Rnp) — Nachi Nachi (Street Dancer 3d)

Best Sound Design

  • Abhishek Nair, Shijin Melvin Hutton (Ludo)
  • Ali Merchant (Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
  • Diapankar Jojo Chaki, Nihar Ranjan Samal (Gulabo Sitabo)
  • Kaamod Kharade (Thappad)
  • Lochan Kanvinde (Lootcase)
  • Shubham (Eeb Allay Ooo!)

Best Cinematography

  • Archit Patel, Jay I. Patel (Panga)
  • Avik Mukhopadhayay (Gulabo Sitabo)
  • Keiko Nakahara (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
  • Saumyananda Sahi (Eeb Allay Ooo!)
  • Soumik Sarmila Mukherjee (Thappad)

Best Action

  • Ahmed Khan (Baaghi 3)
  • Harpal Singh (Chhalaang)
  • Ivanov Victor And Andreas Nguyen (Khuda Haafiz)
  • Manohar Verma (Lootcase)
  • Ramazan Bulut, Rp Yadav (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)

Best Background Score

  • A R Rahman (Dil Bechara)
  • Mangesh Urmila Dhakde (Thappad)
  • Pritam (Ludo)
  • Sameer Uddin (Lootcase)
  • Sandeep Shridokar (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)

Best Costume Design

  • Abilasha Sharma (Chhapaak)
  • Nachiket Barve, Mahesh Sheria (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
  • Niddhi And Divvya Gambhir (Ludo)
  • Niharika Bhasin (Shakuntala Devi)
  • Veera Kapur Ee (Gulabo Sitabo)

Best VFX

  • Jayesh Vaishnav (Gunjan Saxena: The Kargil Girl)
  • Mahesh Baria (Baaghi 3)
  • Prasad Sutar (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)

Best Story

  • Anubhav Sushila Sinha & Mrunmayee Lagoo Waikul (Thappad)
  • Hardik Mehta (Kaamyaab)
  • Juhi Chaturvedi (Gulabo Sitabo)
  • Kapil Sawant And Rajesh Krishnan (Lootcase)
  • Rohena Gera (Sir)
  • Shubham (Eeb Allay Ooo!)

Best Screenplay

  • Anubhav Sushila Sinha & Mrunmayee Lagoo Waikul (Thappad)
  • Anurag Basu (Ludo)
  • Kapil Sawant And Rajesh Krishnan (Lootcase)
  • Prakash Kapadia, Om Raut (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
  • Rohena Gera (Sir)
ALSO READ  Who is Nambi Narayanan | Rocketry - The Nambi Effect

Best Dialogue

  • Bhavesh Mandalia, Gaurav Shukla, Vinay Chhawal Sara Bodinar (Angrezi Medium)
  • Juhi Chaturvedi (Gulabo Sitabo)
  • Kapil Sawant (Lootcase)
  • Prasad Kapadia (Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior)
  • Samrat Chakraborty (Ludo)

List of winners for the 66th Filmfare Awards 2021.

AWARDSWINNERS
BEST FILMTHAPPAD
BEST DIRECTOROM RAUT (TANHAJI : THE UNSUNG WARRIOR)
BEST FILM (CRITICS)PRATEEK VATS (EEB ALLAY OOO!)
BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (MALE)IRRFAN (ANGREZI MEDIUM)
BEST ACTOR (CRITICS)AMITABH BACHCHAN (GULABO SITABO)
BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE (FEMALE)TAAPSEE PANNU (THAPPAD)
BEST ACTRESS (CRITICS)TILLOTAMA SHOME (SIR)
BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE (MALE)SAIF ALI KHAN (TANHAJI : THE UNSUNG WARRIOR)
BEST ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ACTOR ROLE (FEMALE)FARROKH JAFFAR (GULABO SITABO)
BEST STORYANUBHAV SUSHILA SINHA & MRUNMAYEE LAGOO WAIKUL (THAPPAD)
BEST SCREENPLAYROHENA GERA (SIR)
BEST DIALOGUEJUHI CHATURVEDI (GULABO SITABO)
BEST DEBUT DIRECTORRAJESH KRISHNAN (LOOTCASE)
BEST DEBUT FEMALEALAYA F (JAWAANI JAANEMAN)
BEST MUSIC ALBUMPRITAM (LUDO)
BEST LYRICSGULZAR – CHHAPPAK (CHHAPPAK)
BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)RAGHAV CHAITANYA – EK TUKDA DHOOP (THAPPAD)
BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)ASEES KAUR – MALANG (MALANG)
LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARDIRRFAN
BEST ACTIONRAMAZAN BULUT, RP YADAV (TANHAJI : THE UNSUNG WARRIOR)
BEST BACKGROUND SCOREMANGESH URMILA DHAKDE (THAPPAD)
BEST CINEMATOGRAPHYAVIK MUKHOPADHAYAY (GULABO SITABO)
BEST CHOREOGRAPHYFARAH KHAN – DIL BECHARA (DIL BECHARA)
BEST COSTUME DESIGNVEERA KAPUR EE (GULABO SITABO)
BEST EDITINGYASHA PUSHPA RAMCHANDANI (THAPPAD)
BEST PRODUCTION DESIGNMANASI DHRUV MEHTA (GULABO SITABO)
BEST SOUND DESIGNKAAMOD KHARADE (THAPPAD)
BEST VFXPRASAD SUTAR(NY VFX WALA) (TANHAJI : THE UNSUNG WARRIOR)
BEST FILM (FICTION)SHIVRAJ WAICHAL (ARJUN )
BEST FILM (NON-FICTION)NITESH RAMESH PARULEKAR (BACKYARD WILDLIFE SANCTUARY)
BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)PURTI SAVARDEKAR (THE FIRST WEDDING)
BEST ACTOR (MALE)ARNAV ABDAGIRE (ARJUN)
BEST FILM (POPULAR CHOICE)DEVI

THANK YOU FOR READING.

Share your love

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.