More
    21.7 C
    Delhi
    Sunday, February 25, 2024
    More

      The Game Awards 2023: Full List of Game Awards 2023 Winners | Details Inside

      The Game Awards 2023 event held at Los Angeles. Game Awards jury-vote for winners, there was a Players’ Voice bracket, which as the name suggests, is completely govern by fan voting.

      Full List of Game Awards 2023 Winners

      AwardsWinnersNominations
      Game of the YearBaldur’s Gate 3 (Larian Studios)Alan Wake II (Remedy Entertainment/Epic Games Publishing)
      Marvel’s Spider-Man 2 (Insomniac Games/SIE)
      Resident Evil 4 remake (Capcom)
      Super Mario Bros. Wonder (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
      The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
      Best Game DirectionAlan Wake IIBaldur’s Gate 3
      Marvel’s Spider-Man 2
      Super Mario Bros. Wonder
      The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom
      Best NarrativeAlan Wake IIBaldur’s Gate 3
      Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Liberty (CD Projekt Red)
      Final Fantasy XVI (Square Enix)
      Marvel’s Spider-Man 2
      Best Art DirectionAlan Wake IIHi-Fi Rush (Tango Gameworks/Bethesda Softworks)
      Lies of P (Round8 Studio/Neowiz Games)
      Super Mario Bros. Wonder
      The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom
      Best Score and MusicMasayoshi Soken, Final Fantasy XVIPetri Alanko, Alan Wake 2
      Borislav Slavov, Baldur’s Gate 3
      Shuichi Kobori, Hi-Fi Rush
      Nintendo Sound Team, The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom
      Best AdaptationThe Last of Us (PlayStation Productions/HBO)Castlevania: Nocturne (Powerhouse Animation/Netflix)
      Gran Turismo (PlayStation Productions/Sony Pictures)
      The Super Mario Bros. Movie (Illumination/Nintendo/Universal Pictures)
      Twisted Metal (PlayStation Productions/Peacock)
      Best Audio DesignHi-Fi RushAlan Wake 2
      Dead Space (Motive Studio/EA)
      Marvel’s Spider-Man 2
      Resident Evil 4
      Best PerformanceNeil Newbon, Baldur’s Gate 3Ben Starr, Final Fantasy XVI
      Cameron Monaghan, Star Wars Jedi: Survivor
      Idris Elba, Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Liberty
      Melanie Liburd, Alan Wake 2
      Yuri Lowenthal, Marvel’s Spider-Man 2
      Innovation in AccessibilityForza Motorsport (Turn 10 Studios/Xbox Game Studios)Diablo IV (Blizzard Entertainment)
      Hi-Fi Rush
      Marvel’s Spider-Man 2
      Mortal Kombat 1 (NetherRealm Studios/WB Games)
      Street Fighter 6 (Capcom)
      Best Ongoing GameCyberpunk 2077Final Fantasy XIV
      Apex Legends (Respawn Entertainment/EA)
      Fortnite (Epic Games)
      Genshin Impact (HoYoverse)
      Games for ImpactTchia (Awaceb/Kepler Interactive)A Space for the Unbound (Mojiken Studio/Toge Productions/Chorus)
      Chants of Sennaar (Rundisc/Focus Entertainment)
      Goodbye Volcano High (KO_OP)
      Terra Nil (Free Lives/Devolver Digital/Netflix)
      Venba (Visai Games)
      Best Community SupportBaldur’s Gate 3Cyberpunk 2077
      Destiny 2 (Bungie)
      Final Fantasy XIV
      No Man’s Sky (Hello Games)
      Best Independent GameSea of Stars (Sabotage Studio)Cocoon (Geometric Interactive/Annapurna Interactive)
      Dave the Diver (MINTROCKET)
      Dredge (Black Salt Games/Team 17)
      Viewfinder (Sad Owl Studios/Thunderful Publishing)
      Best Debut Indie GameCocoonDredge
      Pizza Tower (Tour de Pizza)
      Venba
      Viewfinder
      Best Mobile GameHonkai: Star RailFinal Fantasy VII: Ever Crisis (Applibot/Square Enix)
      Hello Kitty Island Adventure (Sunblink Entertainment)
      Monster Hunter Now (Niantic/Capcom)
      Terra Nil
      Best VR/AR GameResident Evil Village VR Mode (Capcom)Gran Turismo 7 (Polyphony Digital/SIE)
      Humanity (tha LTD/Enhance Games)
      Horizon Call of the Mountain (Guerrilla Games/Firesprite/SIE)
      Synapse (nDreams)
      Best Action GameArmored Core VI: Fires of Rubicon (FromSoftware/Bandai Namco)Dead Island 2 (Dambuster Studios/Deep Silver)
      Ghostrunner 2 (One More Level/505 Games)
      Hi-Fi Rush
      Remnant 2 (Gunfire Games/Gearbox Publishing)
      Best Action/Adventure GameThe Legend of Zelda: Tears of the KingdomAlan Wake 2
      Marvel’s Spider-Man 2
      Resident Evil 4
      Star Wars Jedi: Survivor
      Best RPGBaldur’s Gate 3Final Fantasy XVI
      Lies of P
      Sea of Stars
      Starfield (Bethesda Game Studios/Bethesda Softworks)
      Best Fighting GameStreet Fighter 6God of Rock (Modus Studios Brazil/Modus Games)
      Mortal Kombat 1
      Nickelodeon All-Star Brawl 2 (Ludosity/Fair Play Labs/GameMill Entertainment)
      Pocket Bravery (Statera Studio/PQube)
      Best Family GameSuper Mario Bros. WonderDisney Illusion Island (Dlala Studios/Disney)
      Party Animals (Recreate Games)
      Pikmin 4 (Nintendo EPD/Nintendo)
      Sonic Superstars (Arzest/Sonic Team/Sega)
      Best Sim/Strategy GamePikmin 4Advance Wars 1+2: Re-Boot Camp (WayForward/Nintendo)
      Cities: Skylines II (Colossal Order/Paradox Interactive)
      Company of Heroes 3 (Relic Entertainment/Sega)
      Fire Emblem Engage (Intelligent Systems/Nintendo)
      Best Sports/RacingForza MotorsportEA Sports FC 24 (EA Vancouver/EA Romania/EA Sports)
      F1 23 (Codemasters/EA Sports)
      Hot Wheels Unleashed 2: Turbocharged (Milestone)
      The Crew Motorfest (Ubisoft Ivory Tower/Ubisoft)
      Best MultiplayerBaldur’s Gate 3Diablo IV
      Party Animals
      Street Fighter 6
      Super Mario Bros. Wonder
      Most Anticipated GameFinal Fantasy VII Rebirth (Square Enix)Hades II (Supergiant Games)
      Like A Dragon: Infinite Wealth (Ryu Ga Gotoku Studio/Sega)
      Star Wars Outlaws (Massive Entertainment/Ubisoft)
      Tekken 8 (Bandai Namco/Arika)
      Content Creator of the YearIronMousePeopleMakeGames
      Quackity
      Spreen
      SypherPK
      Best Esports GameValorant (Riot Games)Counter-Strike 2 (Valve)
      Dota 2 (Valve)
      League of Legends (Riot Games)
      PUBG Mobile (LightSpeed Studios/Tencent Games)
      Best Esports AthleteLee “Faker” Sang-hyeok (League of Legends)Mathieu “ZywOo” Herbaut (CS:GO)
      Max “Demon1” Mazanov (Valorant)
      Paco “HyDra” Rusiewiez (Call of Duty)
      Park “Ruler” Jae-hyuk (League of Legends)
      Phillip ”ImperialHal” Dosen (Apex Legends)
      Best Esports TeamJD Gaming (League of Legends)Evil Geniuses (Valorant)
      Fnatic (Valorant)
      Gaimin Gladiators (Dota 2)
      Team Vitality (Counter-Strike)
      Best Esports CoachChristine “potter” Chi (Evil Geniuses – Valorant)Danny “zonic” Sorensen (Team Falcons – Counter-Strike)
      Jordan “Gunba” Graham (Florida Mayhem – Overwatch)
      Remy “XTQZZZ” Quoniam (Team Vitality – Counter-Strike)
      Yoon “Homme” Sung-young (JD Gaming – League of Legends)
      Best Esports Event2023 League of Legends World ChampionshipBlast.tv Paris Major 2023
      EVO 2023
      The International Dota 2 Championships 2023
      VALORANT Champions 2023
      Players’ VoiceBaldur’s Gate 3
      Cyberpunk 2077: Phantom Libery
      Genshin Impact
      Spider-Man 2
      The Legend of Zelda: Tears of the Kingdom
      ALSO READ  Lenovo Tab M10 Plus (3rd Gen) Launched in India

      Related Articles

      LEAVE A REPLY

      Please enter your comment!
      Please enter your name here

      Stay Connected

      18,677FansLike
      80FollowersFollow
      718SubscribersSubscribe
      - Advertisement -

      Latest Articles